Grand Chapter Information

      Interesting Statistics

Chapter Name WGMs WGPs
OES01 Providence Chapter No. 1 11 10
OES02 Queen Esther Chapter No. 2 11 8
OES03 Woonscket Chapter No. 3 9 7
OES04 Hope Chapter No. 4 3 7
OES05 Ruth Chapter No. 5 6 7
OES06 Nestell Chapter No. 6 6 8
OES07 Aquidnick chapter No. 7 4 6
OES08 Naomi Chapter No. 8 6 5
OES09 Deborah Chapter No. 9 5 5
OES10 Queen of Sheba Chapter No. 10 3 5
OES11 Manisses Chapter No. 11 1 0
OES12 Laurel Chapter No. 12 2 1
OES13 Philia Chapter No. 13 2 4
OES14 Unity Chapter No. 14 4 3
OES15 Adah Chapter No. 15 7 7
OES16 Pawtuxet Chapter No. 16 6 3
OES17 Ionia Chapter No. 17 1 2
OES18 Martha Washington Chapter No. 18 2 3
OES19 Eureka Chapter No. 19 1 2
OES20 Betsey Williams Chapter No. 20 3 3
OES21 Signet Chapter No. 21 7 9
OES22 Electa Chapter No. 22 4 3
OES23 Mount Hope Chapter No. 23 3 1
OES24 Sincerity Chapter No. 24 4 2
OES25 Martha Chapter No. 25 2 3
OES26 Limerock Chapter No. 26 3 2
        General Grand Chapter Officers        
             
1898-1901 Worthy Grand Martha Emogene Williams P.G.M. 1
1928-1931 Worthy Grand Organist Theodore E. Dexter P.G.P. 2
1955-1958 Worthy Grand Organist Mary W. Needham P.G.M. 10
2003-2006 Worthy Grand Marshal Kathryn A. Newman P.G.M. 21
             
            General Grand Chapter Committee Members    
      
1931-1934 Jurisprudence   Bertha G. Gaines P.G.M. 3
1934-1937 Ritual   Alpheus S. Place P.G.P. 15
1940-1943 Seeing Eye Dog Elizabeth Haskell P.G.M. 2
1943-1946 Jurisprudence   Nettie Thompson P.G.M. 16
1946-1949 Foreign Relations Elizabeth J. T. Read P.G.M. 1
1949-1952 Unfinished Business Elsie Mangoon P.G.M. 5
1952-1955 Charters   Henry M. Soule P.G.P. 2
1958-1961 ESTARL   Grace B. Swinson P.G.M. 18
1961-1964 Charters   Mary A. N. Webb P.G.M. 6
  Educational   Henry M. Soule P.G.P. 2
1964-1967 Registrarion   Edna M. Gavitt P.G.M. 2
1967-1970 Peace Garden Chapel Esther T. Littlefield P.G.M. 11
1970-1973 ESTARL   Agnes S. Farley P.G.M. 3
  International Temple Ada M. Frey P.G.M. 15
  Peace Garden Chapel Kenneth T. MacCaskill P.G.P. 26
1976-1979 Heart Foundation Marjorie H. Self P.G.M. 8
  Payroll   Doris H. Orr P.G.M. 6
1979-1982 Fraternal Relations Robert B. Green P.G.P. 15
1982-1984 Distribution   Harlan H. Howe P.G.P. 20
1984-1985 Distribution   Sarah T. Foster P.G.M. 26
1985-1988 Our Wonderful World of Youth Eddie Pitney Jr. P.G.P. 7
  Registration   Jerane Chapman P.G.M. 24
1988-1991 Our World of Youth Edna F. Thibault P.G.M. 14
  Registration   Emery W. Young P.G.P. 9
1991-1994 Payroll   Marjorie R. Taylor P.G.M. 26
  Rose Award   Claudia A. Horton P.G.M. 23
1994-1997 Education   Jo-Ann G. Sugden P.G.M. 3
  Registration   Alice J. O’Brien P.G.M. 21
1997-2000 ESTARL   Marianne H. Salisbuty P.G.M. 15
  Education   Henry A. Blake P.G.P. 7
2000-2002 Credentials   Paul R. Sugden Jr. P.G.P. 3
2002-2003 Credentials   Jo-Ann G. Sugden P.G.M. 3
2000-2003 Youth   Kathryn A. Newman P.G.M. 21
2003-2006 Eastern Star Journal Florence M. Young P.G.M. 6
  Visioneer   Ronald D. Newman P.G.P. 21
2006-2009 Credentials   Barbara A. Morrison P.G.M. 18
  Eastern Star Journal Raymond C. Macomber Jr. P.G.P. 21
  International Headquarters Shirley E. G. Ayers P.G.M. 3
  Vision Quest   Meredith J. Pfefferle P.G.M. 26
  Youth   Richard L. Wood P.G.P. 21
2009-2012 Charters   Judith E Brightman P.G.M 21
  Credentials   David J. Flaxington P.G.P 2
  Knights Templar Charities Robert A. Kane P.G.P 15
  Unfinished Business Frank Allen Jr. P.G.P 21

 2012-2015           Ambassador  to  Japan & Taiwan         Judith E. Brightman    W.G.M    18

 Charlestown

 West Warwick

 Wakefield

Middletown

W.G.M Flower

Worthy Grand Matron Flower the Daffodil

W.G.P Flower

 Worthy Grand Patron The Red Rose